Current State Coordinators

State, Province, and Territory Coordinators Network

2015

(E-mail Coordinators by clicking on their names.)

Vice Chair (Facilitator): Bakari Lee, Hudson County Community College, New Jersey

 

Central Region

Regional Chair Diane Gallagher, Highland Community College, Illinois

Illinois: Barbara Oilschlager, College of Lake County

Indiana: VACANT

Iowa: Moudy Nabulsi, Southeastern Community College

Kentucky: VACANT

Michigan: Mary Kay Thayer, Monroe County Community College

Minnesota: Dawn Erlandson, Minnesota State Colleges and Universities

Missouri: Ron Wineinger, State Fair Community College

Ohio: Darryl Mehaffie, Edison College

Wisconsin: Robert Beaver, Mid-State Technical College

Ontario: VACANT

Northeast Region

Regional Chair William E. Coleman, Mercer County Community College, NJ

Connecticut: VACANT

Delaware: John Maiorano, Delaware Technical & Community College

Maryland: Donna Horgan, Cecil College

Massachusetts: Antoine Melay, Bunker Hill Community College

New Jersey: VACANT

New York: Rita DiMartino, City University of New York, and Dave Mathis, Mohawk Valley Community College

Pennsylvania: Hector Ortiz, Harrisburg Area Community College

Pacific Region

Regional Chair Jane Strain, Cochise College, Arizona

American Samoa: Sekuini Seva'aetasi, American Samoa Community College

Arizona: Dale Fitzner, Yavapai College

California: John Leal, State Center Community College District

Guam: Gina Ramos, Guam Community College

Hawaii: VACANT

Idaho: Ken Howard, North Idaho College

Nevada: Andrea Anderson, Nevada System of Higher Education

Oregon: Ernie Keller, Columbia Gorge Community College

Washington: Tyler Page, Renton Technical College 

The Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands: Juan T. Lizama, Northern Marianas College

The Republic of Palau: VACANT

British Columbia: VACANT

Southern Region

Regional Chair Randall "Mack" Jackson, Midland Technical College, SC

Arkansas: Al Lowery, Southeast Arkansas College

Florida: Tamela Cullens, South Florida State College

Georgia: Robert Chester, Albany Technical College

Louisiana: Robert Brown, Louisiana Community and Technical College System

Mississippi: Dennis Hawkins, Coahoma Community College

North Carolina: Lyn Austin, Johnston Community College

South Carolina: Robert Reid, Trident Technical College

Virginia: Michael Wooten, Northern Virginia Community College

West Virginia: Leslie Baker, New River Community and Technical College

Bermuda: VACANT

Western Region

Regional Chair Robert "Bob" Feit, Southeast Community College, NE

Colorado: VACANT

Kansas: Jerry Cook, Johnson County Community College

Montana: Thomas Harding, Flathead Valley Community College

Nebraska: John Davies, Northeast Community College

New Mexico: Mark Armijo, Central New Mexico Community College

North Dakota: Kirsten Diederich, North Dakota University System

Oklahoma: Betty Wright, Rose State College

Texas: Allen Kaplan, Austin Community College

Wyoming: Walter Wragge, Northern Wyoming Community College District - Sheridan College